?

Log in

... - ::Kurt's JournaL:: [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
KurtPedrosa

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

... [Dec. 15th, 2004|12:18 am]
KurtPedrosa
Should i buy an Xbox or not..
damn...
linkReply

Comments:
From: ohelisa
2004-12-15 08:10 am (UTC)
OMG a boy without an Xbox!

if you do I never been to a Xbox party thing.
I want to go to one before I die.
Just to say "i have done that"
(Reply) (Thread)
From: ffrei59571
2004-12-15 10:51 pm (UTC)
haha i loled at that...

because all i do with my friends is play videogames.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ohelisa
2004-12-16 07:54 am (UTC)
My friend at work was mad when I told her I never heard of halo (sp?). So I promised I would go to a game party. Next time you have one invite me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ffrei59571
2004-12-16 08:00 am (UTC)
well, they're not really parties...we just sit around and play videogames and talk shit. the bros drink beer, i drink jones soda.
it's actually kinda nerdy.
fun, though.
<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fish_na_chapa
2004-12-16 07:18 pm (UTC)
what is this? never heard of AIM, or MSN, or ICQ.. or mIRC.. or Email.. or Cell phones & telephones... or Writting letters.. telegrams?...
take it easy my friends
xo xo
hehehhe
j/k
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)